Search for TSN=89113 in the WoRMS database.

Scientific name(s)

Lepeophtheirus salmonis

Vernacular name(s)

L.salmonis
L. salmonis (atlantic)
Salmon louse
salmon louse
L. salmonis

Data sets

DatasetScientific nameDescription

2ba309e487ee5fbf815889e6bface72fe0adf3e7 Lepeophtheirus salmonis L. salmonis (atlantic)
7fc37f433382a35a6b7abd63326273346f1eb53e Lepeophtheirus salmonis L.salmonis
b5708975a23688abf7363d0e35be447ec15c61a4 Lepeophtheirus salmonis L. salmonis
d4684f737d6bbe403950b0cdc6e2d5542debb06e Lepeophtheirus salmonis L. salmonis
13bcee4da7be7cc365e0e442a46ca9a044b4a82b Lepeophtheirus salmonis salmon louse
5055deced1f9c78fb6c496e2bc2b1108a527d329 Lepeophtheirus salmonis salmon louse
40cb5cfd2c880aac8aeed87ea61adf4842fca2cf Lepeophtheirus salmonis L. salmonis
3957e647b0bfdedbb1a80ea3d3e0fafdb3ae8d8c Lepeophtheirus salmonis Salmon louse